Dear friends of photography

this year we received over 12,000 photographs from 46 countries! We wish to thank the photographers for sending the work in and also all of our national selectors for choosing the best works and then forwarding them to the head selector for the final selection.

RESULTS:

BANGLADESH: Sumon Yusuf

BELGIUM: David Verberckt

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA: Srđan Dunđerović, Armin Durgut, Nikola Franjić, Ninoslav Ilić, Alen Jehja, Imrana Kapetanović, Vedrana Mijić, Ivo F. Raić, Aida Redžepagić, Samra Sabanović, Sead Sasivarević, Mitar Simikić, Zenir Šuko, Mladen Topić, Srdjan Vujmilović, Samir Zahirović

CANADA: Thibaut Ketterer

CROATIA: Srećko Budek, Denis Butorac, Ivan Buvinić, Paulo Dukić, Brigita Ercegović, Maja Gjajić, Robert Gojević, Ivica Ivčević, Armano Jeričević, Edna Jurcan, Filip Kos, Rebeka Legović, Jagoda Mihanović, Branka Mumalo, Valentino Munda, Dinko Neskusil, Igor Popović, Magdalena Ptiček, Draško Regul, Igor Rončević, Fabio Šimićev, Vesna Špoljar, Tea Štokovac, Zvonimir Tanocki, Ivana Tomić

FRANCE: Gérard Staron

GERMANY: Steffen Ebert, Nanna Heitmann

GREECE: Guram Chachanidze, Vasiliki Sandali

HONG KONG: Gretchen So

INDIA: Abrar Afzal, Sudipto Das

IRAQ: Ayanava Sil

ITALY: Silvio Canini, Jean-Marc Caimi & Valentina Piccinni, Marco Castelli, Vittorio Zunino Celotto, Claudia Corrent, Laura Fiorio, Vincenzo Labellarte, Martino Lombezzi, Alessandro Marchi, Chiara Migliore, Alessio Paduano, Luca Radatti, Luana Rigolli, Daniele Sambo, Federico Scarchilli, Valerio Spisani, Filippo Venturi

LATVIA: Girts Dreimanis

MACEDONIA: Ivan Durgutovski, Filip Ilievski, Denis Jagdži, Meri Katalinic, Katja Shtrkova Kochovska, Irina Krstevska, Marjana Pavlichek, Martin Popovski, Vladimir Popovski, Stefan Sokolovski, Sonja Stavrova, Ivan Vukelić

MONTENEGRO: Aleksandar Aleksić, Igor Benić, Ivana Bozović, Aleksandra Kostić, Neda Krkeljić, Anja Marinović, Boris Ralev, Novak Saveljić, Nada Vojinović, Maja Vuksanović, Stefan Vukičević

ROMANIA: Razvan Chirila

RUSSIA: Anton Podteterin

SERBIA: Aleksandra Bogdanović, Igor Čoko, Bojan Đurišić, Marina Ilić, Teodora Ivkov, Jelena Janković, Marijana Janković, Mina Jevremović, Katarina Kosanović, Saša Lalić, Dragan Lapčević, Irfan Licina, Katarina Marčetić, Milutin Marković, Goran Miljković, Aleksandar Miškov, Milica Mrvić, Andrea Stanišić, Milica Stojšić, Igor Šiler, Predrag Trokicić, Jan Valo, Senja Vild, Sinisa Vlajković, Sonja Zugić

SLOVENIA: Primož Brecelj, Peter Fettich, Irena Jurca, Nina Knežević, Mate Mioč, Tilyen Mucik, Nik Erik Neubauer, Urška Pečnik, Sandra Požun, Sara Rman, Jara Vogrič

SLOVAKIA: Zuzana Pustaiova

SPAIN: Jorge López Muñoz

SWITZERLAND: Martin Schupp

UNITED KINGDOM: Mariangela Gallo

UNITED STATES: Svetlana Jovanovic